Monthly Archives: January 2020

Well, what’s the fuckin’ point of ya’ then?

https://screenrant.com/watch-tv-show-discworld-pratchett-character-changes I read the above link and was initially just gonna do a short Facebook post linking to it, but as I wrote my thoughts on each of the character changes, I couldn’t help expounding in greater detail and finally … Continue reading

Posted in Musings, Rambling, TV, Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

LOVE!

Oh, here’s an old song I kinda sorta wrote. I should get around to finishing the lyrics sometime. According to the file properties, I wrote this waaay back in October 16th, 2010.

Posted in Rambling, Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Thundercats Roar (Pilot: Exodus Pt 1 & 2)

So I just saw the 2-part pilot of Thundercats Roar, and this show was an absolute pile of

Posted in Cartoons, Thundercats Roar | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

Pic of the Day

Image | Posted on by | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Fortuna (2nd Jan ’20)

So here’s what I had this evening, on the way home from work. It’s a lil’ place that used to be called “Fortuna” but as I take its picture for this post, I see the sign doesn’t seem to be … Continue reading

Posted in Food, Musings | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

2020

Hello there. I was going to make a new blog and post this. But then I thought, nah, I should do something click-baity if I’m going to do something new. Like, Mandalorian Season 1 (What they won’t tell you). But … Continue reading

Posted in Musings | Leave a comment